Hello, Welcome to Shenzhen C-Data Technology Co., Ltd.!

4GE+CATV+WIFI Single fiber EPON ONU - FD600-304GAW-HR220

4*10/100/1000M Ethernet interface, 1 RF interface, 1 EPON interface, built-in FWDM, Input optical power -18dBm~0dBm, support Wi-Fi function and AGC function, Plastic casing, external power supply adapter

Share this :
  • PRICE:
    CO
    $50.00 (0% OFF)
  • Shipping Cost:

    $0.00 to

    COLOMBIA Via DHL
  • Purchase Notes
  • Weight:

    11.00Kg

  • Delivery:

    7-15 days

  • MOQ:

    0

  • Quantity:

    Units

Add to Favorite Items

Product Description Specification PACKING

 Product Overview
   

FD600-304 series is fiber to the home multi service access EPON ONU. It’s based on the mature, stable, high cost performance EPON technology and has gigabit Ethernet switching, WDM and HFC technology. FD600-304 series has a higher bandwidth, higher reliability, easy management and good quality of service (QoS) guarantee with technical performance of equipment meet the IEEE802.3ah requirements and have good compatibility with third party manufacturers OLT.

EPON technology is a kind of emerging technology which takes advantage of PON technology and Ethernet technology also is a kind of point to multi-point network technology. OLT through the passive optical network to connect multiple ONU with single fiber bidirectional technical can rarely used fiber resources to meet the operators of the multi-user access requirements.

It adopts single fiber WDM technology with downlink wavelength 1550nm and 1490nm, uplink wavelength 1310nm . It only needs one-core fiber to transmit data and CATV service.

FD600-304 series can integration wireless function with meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards,  It has built-in high gain directional antenna, the wireless transmission rate up to 300Mbps. It has the characteristics of strong penetrating power and wide coverage. It can provide users with more efficient data transmission security.


 Product Features

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;
In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Wi-Fi series meet 802.11 n/b/g technical standards
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;
Support port mode of VLAN configuration
Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support port flow control
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support software online upgrading
EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance  




 

Skype